2000 S Main St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $104,294 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Main St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $124,324, approximately $107 per square foot. 2000 S Main St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Paul Sherry and Alan Smith
Bought by
Timber Properties Limited Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Bought by
Sherry Paul D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timber Properties Limited Liability Company | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherry Paul D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |