2000 S Main St Franklin, AR 72536
Estimated Value: $84,955 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Main St, Franklin, AR 72536 and is currently estimated at $105,489, approximately $129 per square foot. 2000 S Main St is a home located in Izard County with nearby schools including Izard Co. Cons. Elementary School, Izard County Cons Middle School, and Izard County Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,110 | $1,260 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,110 | $1,260 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,110 | $1,260 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $343 | $11,110 | $1,260 | $9,850 |
| 2021 | $343 | $11,110 | $1,260 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $343 | $9,760 | $1,260 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $343 | $9,760 | $1,260 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $343 | $9,760 | $1,260 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $343 | $9,760 | $1,260 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,760 | $1,260 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,710 | $1,260 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,710 | $1,260 | $8,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,710 | $1,260 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map