2000 S Pine Dr Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $145,043 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Pine Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $154,011, approximately $156 per square foot. 2000 S Pine Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lingerfeldt Elementary School, York Chester Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Carter Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Kenneth E | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $82,170 | $13,500 | $68,670 |
| 2024 | $878 | $82,170 | $13,500 | $68,670 |
| 2023 | $887 | $82,170 | $13,500 | $68,670 |
| 2022 | $646 | $48,540 | $6,000 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $655 | $48,540 | $6,000 | $42,540 |
| 2019 | $660 | $48,540 | $6,000 | $42,540 |
| 2018 | $661 | $47,184 | $8,400 | $38,784 |
| 2017 | $661 | $47,184 | $8,400 | $38,784 |
| 2016 | $661 | $47,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $54,373 | $12,000 | $42,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map