2000 S Shafer Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Shafer Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $324,453, approximately $221 per square foot. 2000 S Shafer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Schaefers Mary K
Bought by
Hitchcock Nathan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Bought by
Keane Proerties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Nathan L | $100 | None Available | |
| Keane Proerties Llc | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $228,900 | $42,900 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $213,700 | $45,100 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $203,200 | $42,800 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $188,300 | $42,800 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $176,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $167,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $161,270 | $39,878 | $121,392 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $168,069 | $39,878 | $128,191 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $169,362 | $39,878 | $129,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,802 | $40,190 | $140,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map