2000 Spaulding Ave Unit C Suitland, MD 20746
Estimated Value: $69,869
Studio
--
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Spaulding Ave Unit C, Suitland, MD 20746 and is currently estimated at $69,869, approximately $97 per square foot. 2000 Spaulding Ave Unit C is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Karkenny Samuel M
Bought by
Fisher Wanda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Mcgibbon Stephen J
Bought by
Karkenny Samuel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Funding Llc
Bought by
First American Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
American Golden Eagle Funding
Bought by
Legacy Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Clark Industries Inc
Bought by
American Golden Eagle Funding In and Ste C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Chesapeake Holdings Winchester
Bought by
Clark Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Wanda A | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karkenny Samuel M | $12,005 | -- | |
| First American Mortgage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Legacy Funding Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| American Golden Eagle Funding In | $4,776 | -- | |
| Clark Industries Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $59,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $56,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $597 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $864 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $961 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map