2000 Stablegate Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $396,054 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Stablegate Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $430,764, approximately $220 per square foot. 2000 Stablegate Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes
Bought by
Mcmillen Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,946
Outstanding Balance
$110,952
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$319,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
A & D Devlp Co
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Raymond | $188,365 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Raymond | $178,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $318,000 | $43,200 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $318,000 | $43,200 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $318,000 | $43,200 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $210,100 | $44,600 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $210,100 | $44,600 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $210,100 | $44,600 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $207,100 | $44,600 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $207,100 | $44,600 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map