2000 Sugar Hill Dr S Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $367,405 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Sugar Hill Dr S, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $391,101, approximately $213 per square foot. 2000 Sugar Hill Dr S is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Garcia Alexis Enid and Meshaw Dennis Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$232,394
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$158,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alexis Enid | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alexis Enid | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $358,891 | $37,000 | $321,891 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $358,891 | $37,000 | $321,891 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $207,234 | $27,500 | $179,734 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $207,234 | $27,500 | $179,734 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $207,234 | $27,500 | $179,734 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $207,234 | $27,500 | $179,734 |
| 2019 | $212 | $207,234 | $27,500 | $179,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map