2000 Tulip Rd Lynx, OH 45650
Estimated Value: $92,117 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Tulip Rd, Lynx, OH 45650 and is currently estimated at $166,372, approximately $131 per square foot. 2000 Tulip Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School and West Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Hayslip Gina and Gina L Hayslip Living Trust
Bought by
John L Hayslip Living Trust and Gina L Hayslip Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Hayslip John L and Hayslip Gina L
Bought by
Hayslip Gina L and Hayslip John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Bentley Edna Ruth
Bought by
Morrison Edna Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Bentley William
Bought by
Bentley Edna Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Bought by
Bentley William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John L Hayslip Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayslip Gina L | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Edna Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Edna Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Bentley William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $20,130 | $10,290 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $339 | $20,130 | $10,290 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $682 | $20,130 | $10,290 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $677 | $15,960 | $8,470 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $583 | $15,960 | $8,470 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $596 | $15,960 | $8,470 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $596 | $15,960 | $8,470 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $501 | $13,690 | $7,180 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $493 | $13,690 | $7,180 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $492 | $13,690 | $7,180 | $6,510 |
| 2015 | $419 | $12,040 | $5,110 | $6,930 |
| 2014 | $419 | $12,040 | $5,110 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map