2000 Valley Ln Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated payment $1,431/month
Highlights
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Southside High School Rated A
- 2 Fireplaces
- Great Room
About This Home
Motivated Seller! Bring an offer! Completely updated 2750sqft home on 1.3 acres. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home sits on a corner lot on cul-de-sac. Features Original hardwood flooring and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Kitchen features a breakfast nook with plenty of storage. Large living room has a gas fireplace, and built-in cabinets. Master suite with walk in closet. Huge bonus/great room with gas fireplace and new ac/heat added. Super fun Back patio and front deck. New roof from Foster Roofing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,218
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 204x252
Interior Spaces
- 2,753 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5 & 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 13120-0006-00000-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $57,402 | $7,800 | $49,602 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $35,640 | $6,000 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $28,170 | $6,000 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $28,170 | $6,000 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $28,170 | $6,000 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $28,170 | $6,000 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $28,170 | $6,000 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $27,445 | $6,000 | $21,445 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -5.6% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -1.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $245,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1083961
APN: 13120-0006-00000-00
- 3004 Pendell Ln
- 2001 Wolfe Ln
- 2418 S 28th St
- 2324 S 26th St
- 3201 Leighs Hollow Ln
- 3201 S O St Unit 8
- 3201 S O St
- 3201 S O St Unit 11
- 3201 S O St Unit 22
- 3201 S O St Unit 13
- 38 Courtland St
- 2301 S V St
- 2214 S U St
- 3520 S O St
- 3406 Old Oaks Ln
- 2221 S X St
- 1714 Hendricks Blvd
- 2201 S Q St
- 2124 S U St
- 70 Haven Dr
- 6803 Maribette Rd
- 1714 S 28th St Unit 1714
- 2820 S O St
- 2301 S V St Unit 7
- 2000 S U St Unit B
- 2009 S Q St
- 1914 S St
- 2921 Old Greenwood Rd
- 1900 S R St
- 2108 Boston St
- 1705 S Q St Unit A
- 913-915 S 22nd St Unit 913 SOUTH 22nd
- 704 S 26th St
- 3014 Presley St
- 1112 Tancred St
- 1306 S 41st St
- 3014-3016 S 39th St Unit 3016 S. 39TH
- 3603 Free Ferry Rd