2000 Windsor Place Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Windsor Place, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $314,880, approximately $154 per square foot. 2000 Windsor Place is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Cain John and Cain Genesia F
Bought by
Weinstein Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,780
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Jividen Thomas D
Bought by
Cain John1 and Cain Genesia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,830
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Spinger John K and Spinger Family Trust
Bought by
Schmitz Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Unick Frank J
Bought by
Jividen Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Sandager James
Bought by
Unick Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,884
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Bought by
Sandager James Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1985
Bought by
Yanus James R and Yanus Wilhelmina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1982
Bought by
Unumb Dean D and Unumb Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Daniel A | $230,000 | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| Cain John1 | $207,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Schmitz Nina M | $91,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Jividen Thomas D | $167,500 | -- | |
| Unick Frank | $158,000 | -- | |
| Sandager James Philip | $132,500 | -- | |
| Yanus James R | $105,000 | -- | |
| Unumb Dean D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Daniel A | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain John1 | $213,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitz Nina M | $89,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Jividen Thomas D | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unick Frank | $128,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,078 | $86,650 | $12,350 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $86,650 | $12,350 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $86,650 | $12,350 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $74,150 | $11,870 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $74,150 | $11,870 | $62,280 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $74,150 | $11,870 | $62,280 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $68,490 | $11,870 | $56,620 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $68,490 | $11,870 | $56,620 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $68,490 | $11,870 | $56,620 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $61,080 | $11,870 | $49,210 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $61,080 | $11,870 | $49,210 |
| 2012 | $2,689 | $61,080 | $11,870 | $49,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map