20001 Bragg Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Governors Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,776 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20001 Bragg, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $793,444, approximately $276 per square foot. 20001 Bragg is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Jewett Fred F and Jewett Julia
Bought by
Carrigan Charles Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,160
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Demarco Robert P and Demarco Karin
Bought by
Jewett Fred F and Jewett Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey Douglas and Brown Ellen Ann
Bought by
Demarco Robert P and Salbu Demarco Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Charles Ross | $755,000 | -- | |
| Jewett Fred F | $725,000 | Bagwell Holt Smith Pa | |
| Demarco Robert P | $452,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrigan Charles Ross | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $688,720 | $114,300 | $574,420 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $426,816 | $54,000 | $372,816 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $426,816 | $54,000 | $372,816 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $426,816 | $54,000 | $372,816 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $426,816 | $54,000 | $372,816 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $470,351 | $88,000 | $382,351 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $470,351 | $88,000 | $382,351 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $470,351 | $88,000 | $382,351 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $470,351 | $88,000 | $382,351 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $526,897 | $100,000 | $426,897 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $526,897 | $100,000 | $426,897 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $526,897 | $100,000 | $426,897 |
| 2013 | -- | $526,897 | $100,000 | $426,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map