20001 Grave Run Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $416,901 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20001 Grave Run Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $465,975, approximately $312 per square foot. 20001 Grave Run Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Prettyboy Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Patrick W
Bought by
Fisher Patrick W and Fisher Suzanne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
St Peters Evangelical
Bought by
Fisher Patrick W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Sold by
Myers Oliver L
Bought by
St Peters Evangelical
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Patrick W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Patrick W | $110,000 | -- | |
| St Peters Evangelical | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $426,500 | $104,500 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $395,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $364,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $334,000 | $90,200 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $321,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $309,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $297,200 | $90,200 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map