20002 Laurel Rd Laurel, IN 47024
Estimated Value: $208,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20002 Laurel Rd, Laurel, IN 47024 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 20002 Laurel Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Charles E Ott
Bought by
Kyle Daneil R and Kyle Michael Rapier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Daneil R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $28,000 | $21,000 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $29,200 | $22,600 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $402 | $25,500 | $18,800 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $369 | $23,300 | $14,900 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $309 | $18,700 | $12,800 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $286 | $18,500 | $12,700 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $320 | $21,300 | $15,500 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $315 | $21,600 | $16,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $368 | $24,500 | $18,300 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $373 | $25,500 | $19,400 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $359 | $26,300 | $20,300 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $359 | $23,500 | $17,400 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map