20002 Shumaring Dr Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $209,060 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20002 Shumaring Dr, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $221,015, approximately $152 per square foot. 20002 Shumaring Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Francis Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Montelongo Jose G and Montelongo Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,101
Outstanding Balance
$76,585
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Deerbrook Estates Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Constructio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelongo Jose G | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Texas Sales & Marketing Ltd | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Constructio | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montelongo Jose G | $125,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $211,449 | $40,609 | $170,840 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $213,533 | $40,609 | $172,924 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $237,898 | $40,609 | $197,289 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $209,763 | $29,006 | $180,757 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $179,420 | $29,006 | $150,414 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $164,359 | $29,006 | $135,353 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $156,119 | $29,006 | $127,113 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $144,718 | $29,006 | $115,712 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $144,718 | $29,006 | $115,712 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $144,718 | $29,006 | $115,712 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $134,992 | $29,006 | $105,986 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $128,972 | $29,006 | $99,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map