20002 Timber Forest Dr Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20002 Timber Forest Dr, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $215,721, approximately $129 per square foot. 20002 Timber Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School, Timberwood Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Wayne D and Edwards Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Brumlow William P and Cao Pei Han
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumlow William P | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brumlow William P | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $196,454 | $27,068 | $169,386 |
| 2024 | $783 | $209,660 | $27,068 | $182,592 |
| 2023 | $783 | $209,660 | $27,068 | $182,592 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $175,195 | $27,068 | $148,127 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $145,514 | $27,068 | $118,446 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $137,683 | $27,068 | $110,615 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $125,591 | $18,046 | $107,545 |
| 2018 | $606 | $98,399 | $14,619 | $83,780 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $98,399 | $14,619 | $83,780 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $90,728 | $14,619 | $76,109 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $90,728 | $14,619 | $76,109 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $80,985 | $14,619 | $66,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map