20003 101st Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20003 101st Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $750,931, approximately $766 per square foot. 20003 101st Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Montemayor Gregory A
Bought by
Montemayor Living Trust and Montemayor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1984
Sold by
Tomlinson Russell R
Bought by
Montemayor Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemayor Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montemayor Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,401 | $669,000 | $565,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $560,000 | $471,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $698,000 | $410,000 | $288,000 |