20004 Haller Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $895,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,586
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20004 Haller Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $808,634, approximately $225 per square foot. 20004 Haller Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
J Richard D and J Haas R
Bought by
R George M and R Staples T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R George M | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $507,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $485,600 | $221,000 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $481,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $477,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $473,800 | $221,000 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $473,800 | $221,000 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $473,800 | $221,000 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $476,900 | $221,000 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $465,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $454,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $442,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $442,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map