20005 Valley Mill Rd Freeland, MD 21053
Estimated Value: $549,870 - $621,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20005 Valley Mill Rd, Freeland, MD 21053 and is currently estimated at $585,435, approximately $187 per square foot. 20005 Valley Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Prettyboy Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1982
Sold by
Ramsay Robert L Ag Use 83-84
Bought by
Buchanan Leigh R and Buchanan Robyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Leigh R | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $357,200 | $104,000 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $331,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $305,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $280,000 | $90,500 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $272,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $265,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $257,900 | $90,500 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $251,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $244,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map