20008 102nd Ct NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20008 102nd Ct NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $943,328, approximately $678 per square foot. 20008 102nd Ct NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Kirchner Gary W and Kirchner Patricia S
Bought by
Tingelstad Erik K and Tingelstad Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingelstad Erik K | $231,200 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,307 | $877,000 | $565,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $734,000 | $471,000 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $915,000 | $410,000 | $505,000 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $666,000 | $300,000 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $561,000 | $250,000 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $537,000 | $239,000 | $298,000 |