20008 34th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,394 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20008 34th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $907,849, approximately $695 per square foot. 20008 34th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Kuehnlenz Roger K and Kuehnlenz Gary W
Bought by
Chen Tony Zhong Wu and Yee Wing Moi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tony Zhong Wu | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Tony Zhong Wu | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,937 | $34,566 | $6,119 | $28,447 |
| 2025 | $6,822 | $34,538 | $6,621 | $27,917 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $33,966 | $6,504 | $27,462 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $32,246 | $6,580 | $25,666 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $48,960 | $10,260 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $47,280 | $10,260 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $45,480 | $10,260 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $49,620 | $10,260 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $26,872 | $6,119 | $20,753 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $25,437 | $6,754 | $18,683 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $25,437 | $6,754 | $18,683 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $23,985 | $8,455 | $15,530 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $8,208 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map