2001 120th Place SE Unit 8-104 Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,976/month
About This Home
Beautiful sun-filled ground-floor condo with true NO STAIRS access! This inviting home features a spacious living and dining area, a generous primary suite, and a large guest bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of direct PRIVATE GARAGE access from inside the unit—perfect for those rainy Seattle days. Tucked at the end of the community, this home offers privacy and a quiet setting. Recent updates include brand-new carpet throughout and a new water heater. Pet-friendly and NO RENTAL CAP make this an ideal home or investment. VA approved! NEXT TO MILL CREEK TOWN CENTER AND SILVER LAKE
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2481298
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,594
Year Built
- Built in 2000
HOA Fees
- $757 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Metal Construction or Metal Frame
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,091 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 00869600810400
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, lawn service, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
- 90 Units
- Shoreside Owners Association
- Shoreside Condo
- Silver Lake Subdivision
- Park Phone (425) 747-5900 | Manager Jennifer Snow
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed with Restrictions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,594 | $420,000 | $74,000 | $346,000 |
| 2025 | $3,538 | $420,000 | $73,000 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $420,000 | $68,000 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $356,000 | $67,000 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $300,000 | $44,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $235,500 | $89,500 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $193,000 | $29,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $190,000 | $29,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $160,000 | $28,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $132,500 | $25,500 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $106,000 | $24,500 | $81,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $384,900 | -8.4% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $385 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $124,900 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $336,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $79,900 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2481298
APN: 008696-008-104-00
- 2001 120th Place SE Unit 1-203
- 2001 120th Place SE Unit 4-304
- 2001 120th Place SE Unit 2-102
- 2001 120th Place SE Unit 5-104
- 1914 122nd Place SE
- 2333 122nd Place SE
- 2227 124th St SE
- 1600 121st St SE Unit J101
- 1600 121st St SE Unit B102
- 1600 121st St SE Unit J104
- 12317 23rd Dr SE Unit 7
- 12105 25th Ave SE
- 11325 19th Ave SE Unit C310
- 11815 26th Dr SE
- 1912 113th Place SE
- 11428 26th Dr SE
- 11218 19th Dr SE
- 12209 12th Dr SE
- 1928 112th Place SE
- 11204 19th Dr SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.