2001 Alder Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Alder Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $351,733, approximately $174 per square foot. 2001 Alder Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Brewer Edward L and Duffield Claudia J
Bought by
Duffield Brewer Trust and Brewer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffield Brewer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $442,200 | $84,600 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $414,300 | $84,600 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $368,300 | $84,600 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $363,400 | $84,600 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $321,300 | $84,600 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $323,500 | $84,600 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $319,200 | $84,600 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $313,300 | $78,700 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $292,800 | $78,700 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $279,200 | $67,200 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $269,000 | $67,200 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $260,000 | $56,700 | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map