2001 Alton Ct Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $327,922 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Alton Ct, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $353,481, approximately $203 per square foot. 2001 Alton Ct is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Gallaway Gregory Heath
Bought by
Wilson Joseph James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$204,856
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Ostrem Hollyanne and Gill Kyle Francis
Bought by
Gallaway Gregory Heath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Haas Lisa B and Haas Jerry
Bought by
Ostrem Hollyanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Tolbert Homes Inc
Bought by
Adams Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joseph James | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Gallaway Gregory Heath | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Ostrem Hollyanne | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Adams Lisa M | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Joseph James | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallaway Gregory Heath | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrem Hollyanne | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Lisa M | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $295,140 | $29,000 | $266,140 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $293,920 | $29,000 | $264,920 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $293,920 | $29,000 | $264,920 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $205,850 | $24,000 | $181,850 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $205,850 | $24,000 | $181,850 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $205,850 | $24,000 | $181,850 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $157,532 | $20,800 | $136,732 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $157,532 | $20,800 | $136,732 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $157,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $166,657 | $36,000 | $130,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map