Estimated Value: $85,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Avila St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $144 per square foot. 2001 Avila St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Guzman Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $48,808 | $12,672 | $36,136 |
| 2024 | $735 | $36,714 | $12,672 | $24,042 |
| 2023 | $917 | $34,865 | $12,672 | $22,193 |
| 2022 | $702 | $25,329 | $6,758 | $18,571 |
| 2021 | $546 | $19,368 | $6,758 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $467 | $15,997 | $6,125 | $9,872 |
| 2019 | $400 | $13,529 | $6,125 | $7,404 |
| 2018 | $406 | $13,693 | $6,125 | $7,568 |
| 2017 | $454 | $14,352 | $6,125 | $8,227 |
| 2016 | $356 | $11,261 | $4,224 | $7,037 |
| 2015 | $28 | $11,261 | $4,224 | $7,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map