2001 Bashor Rd Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $303,912
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,686
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Bashor Rd, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $291,978, approximately $79 per square foot. 2001 Bashor Rd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Model Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Deischer Carl A and Deischer Michael V
Bought by
Deischer Carl A and Deischer Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deischer Carl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $278,600 | $18,600 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $254,300 | $18,600 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $222,000 | $18,600 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $177,900 | $18,600 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $167,200 | $18,600 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $167,100 | $18,600 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $148,000 | $18,600 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $136,700 | $18,600 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $132,000 | $18,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $123,300 | $18,600 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $123,300 | $18,600 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map