2001 Belltower Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $237,497
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Belltower Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $227,624, approximately $206 per square foot. 2001 Belltower Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Galli Tammy and Smith George C
Bought by
Harbison David and Harbison Thy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Galli Michael
Bought by
Galli Tammy and Galli Tama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Mcatee Tina
Bought by
Mcatee Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbison David | -- | True Title Company | |
| Galli Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcatee Gerald L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |