Seller's Agent in 2012
Greg Adams
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 433-0844
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $476,244
Very Unique open floor plan with many vaulted and cathedral ceilings. Foyer, dining room, Great Room all have 2 story ceilings. Great room has a large wall of windows, stone fireplace and a wet bar. Large loft over looks the Great Room. Kitchen has good counter space and leads to a light and cheery family room/sun room. Screen in porch over looks golf course. Bed room on the main floor that could be in law suite. 2 bedrooms up with the master with great views of golf course. Master bath has jet tub and walkin closet. Large extra walkin closet/storage off the hallway. Office/hobby room with the washer and dryer and plenty of space. Roof 5 yrs old. newer furnace. 3 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths Must see.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Kirby
Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Concepcion F | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Hayden Concepcion F | $450,000 | Centurion Land Title | |
| Toscos Cheryl L | -- | Riverbend Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayden Concepcion F | $392,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Toscos Cheryl L | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $164,900 | -15.4% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $370,100 | $38,600 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $356,900 | $38,600 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $293,800 | $38,600 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $270,000 | $38,600 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $264,200 | $38,600 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $227,400 | $38,600 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $233,300 | $38,600 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $202,600 | $38,600 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $198,000 | $38,600 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $188,000 | $38,600 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $1,930 | $193,000 | $40,300 | $152,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Greg Adams
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 433-0844
133 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rita Kirby
Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201206140
APN: 02-02-34-476-005.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.