RENTED JUL 31, 2025

2001 Broken Arrow Cir Bryan, TX 77807

Estimated Value: $347,038

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2025

AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome to this charming, large two-story, 4-bedroom/2.5-bath home situated on a cul-de-sac in a tranquil neighborhood. Home features a large kitchen with breakfast eating area, covered back deck overlooking large trees, formal dining/office space, and more. The primary suite is large enough to include a sitting area, private bathroom with dual vanities, and walk-in closet. Great location close to Texas A&M, the Health Science Center, Blinn, Rellis, and shopping. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leigh Burtin

Wall & Co. License #0638894 Listed on: 06/18/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Soto

Sun Realty Services License #0729670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.48

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 20,835 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Cobblestn Addtn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 6/18/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 83930

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • Available Date: 2025-06-18

Listing Details

  • Directions: 2818 North, Left on Villa Maria, left on Jaguar, Left on Broken Arrow, House in cul-de-sac
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4783
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Cobblestn Addtn
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Pets No Pets Comments: OWNER APPROVAL
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Breakfast Area
  • Living Area: 1864.0
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20835.0
  • Parcel #: 83930

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 7
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Rent $2,000 +17.6% --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Off Market $1,700 -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Off Market -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Rented $1,700 -5.6% --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Rent $1,800 +20.0% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Rent $1,500 -16.7% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Rented $1,800 +16.1% --
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Rented -- -- --
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,851 $309,740 $54,000 $255,740
2024 $5,851 $293,933 $48,000 $245,933
2023 $5,851 $308,978 $44,000 $264,978
2022 $5,714 $260,565 $40,000 $220,565
2021 $5,293 $224,624 $40,000 $184,624
2020 $5,448 $227,225 $40,000 $187,225
2019 $5,401 $220,009 $37,500 $182,509
2018 $5,351 $217,980 $30,000 $187,980
2017 $4,621 $187,475 $30,000 $157,475
2016 $4,701 $190,720 $30,000 $160,720
2015 $3,940 $175,490 $30,000 $145,490
2014 $3,940 $163,820 $30,000 $133,820

MLS Number: 25007092

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 83930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.