2001 Cedar St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Cedar St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $220,261, approximately $202 per square foot. 2001 Cedar St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Wenzlaff Mary and Hubbs Bonnie
Bought by
Wenzlaff Mary and Martin Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzlaff Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $195,300 | $18,400 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $195,300 | $18,400 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $195,300 | $18,400 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $164,500 | $16,800 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $145,100 | $16,800 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map