2001 Colorado Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Colorado Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $249,352, approximately $110 per square foot. 2001 Colorado Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Rose Jack B and Rose Lora M
Bought by
Martin Chad D and Martin Hailey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,626
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$201,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Chad D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Chad D | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $9,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $12,814 | $759 | $12,055 |
| 2023 | $844 | $12,814 | $759 | $12,055 |
| 2022 | $716 | $10,619 | $787 | $9,832 |
| 2021 | $709 | $10,925 | $810 | $10,115 |
| 2020 | $607 | $9,452 | $810 | $8,642 |
| 2019 | $614 | $9,452 | $810 | $8,642 |
| 2018 | $624 | $9,635 | $816 | $8,819 |
| 2017 | $621 | $9,635 | $816 | $8,819 |
| 2016 | $796 | $11,513 | $902 | $10,611 |
| 2015 | $747 | $11,513 | $902 | $10,611 |
| 2014 | $747 | $10,895 | $902 | $9,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map