Estimated Value: $77,740 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 County Road Q, Pound, WI 54161 and is currently estimated at $163,185. 2001 County Road Q is a home with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Bales Eleanor R
Bought by
Owens Paolette L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Paolette L | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $118,100 | $3,400 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $253 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $292 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $281 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $270 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $318 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $274 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $22,800 | $2,800 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $350 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $329 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $332 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $313 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
| 2012 | $347 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map