2001 E 47th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E 47th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $158,515, approximately $108 per square foot. 2001 E 47th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Veritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Fitzrandolph Lometa Yarberry
Bought by
Yarberry Stephen D and Yarberry Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1971
Bought by
Yarberry Stephen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarberry Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Yarberry Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $27,640 | $3,750 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $547 | $20,280 | $3,750 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $576 | $20,280 | $3,750 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $626 | $20,280 | $3,750 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $626 | $20,280 | $3,750 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $626 | $20,280 | $3,750 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $626 | $19,050 | $3,750 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $651 | $19,050 | $3,750 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $651 | $19,050 | $3,750 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $651 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $651 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $651 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map