2001 E County Line Rd Ardmore, PA 19003
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E County Line Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $552,923, approximately $379 per square foot. 2001 E County Line Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Wynne Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Margolis Martin and Margolis Max
Bought by
Gerban Nadia and Nagar Rashid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,534
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$393,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerban Nadia | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerban Nadia | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |