2001 E Crenshaw St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E Crenshaw St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $289,101, approximately $239 per square foot. 2001 E Crenshaw St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2008
Sold by
Samuel Trust
Bought by
Samuel Chance Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Samuel Jennifer and Samuel Chance
Bought by
Samuel Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Chance Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Samuel Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $53,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $51,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $653 | $50,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $48,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $47,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $46,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $45,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $44,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $88,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $43,015 | $0 | $0 |