2001 E Elizabeth Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,811 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E Elizabeth Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $426,453, approximately $178 per square foot. 2001 E Elizabeth Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,461 | $361,800 | $41,600 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $344,300 | $41,600 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $305,700 | $41,600 | $264,100 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $255,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $245,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $212,843 | $39,845 | $172,998 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $202,951 | $37,994 | $164,957 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $196,763 | $35,994 | $160,769 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,763 | $35,994 | $160,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map