2001 E Taylor St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $279,172, approximately $138 per square foot. 2001 E Taylor St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Matthew S and Hughes Amy L
Bought by
Engle Jeffrey P and Hill Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,958
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$198,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Jeffrey P | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engle Jeffrey P | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $92,200 | $13,366 | $78,834 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $81,766 | $11,854 | $69,912 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $70,389 | $10,204 | $60,185 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $66,176 | $9,593 | $56,583 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $66,176 | $9,593 | $56,583 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $66,176 | $9,593 | $56,583 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $64,879 | $9,405 | $55,474 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $53,936 | $9,545 | $44,391 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $53,936 | $9,545 | $44,391 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $53,223 | $9,419 | $43,804 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $52,678 | $9,419 | $43,259 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,645 | $9,234 | $42,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map