2001 Harmon St Montgomery, AL 36107
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Harmon St, Montgomery, AL 36107 and is currently estimated at $62,980, approximately $52 per square foot. 2001 Harmon St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Gardens Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Barkhurst Paul D
Bought by
Johnson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,543
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$17,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Atkins Lavoy Jr Mark S and Atkins Lavoy Lori
Bought by
Barkhurst Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amanda | $47,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barkhurst Paul D | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Amanda | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkhurst Paul D | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $6,280 | $750 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $270 | $6,180 | $750 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $270 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $402 | $11,020 | $1,500 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $239 | $6,540 | $1,500 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $239 | $6,540 | $1,500 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $255 | $6,980 | $1,500 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $257 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $10,780 | $1,500 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $451 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,060 | $1,500 | $8,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map