Mary St George
Real Broker NY, LLC
(315) 325-8266
73 Total Sales
2 in Penfield
$570,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $377,634
This home is located at 2001 Harris Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $353,659, approximately $213 per square foot. 2001 Harris Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Charles Finney School (The).
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mary St George
Real Broker NY, LLC
(315) 325-8266
73 Total Sales
2 in Penfield
$570,000 Price Range
Laura LaManna
RE/MAX Plus
(315) 791-0409
85 Total Sales
10 in Penfield
$340K - $805K Price Range
Benjamin Henderson
RE/MAX Realty Group
(585) 540-1674
72 Total Sales
12 in Penfield
$260K - $675K Price Range
Curt Amesbury
Weichert Realtors - Lilac Properties
(585) 565-6698
63 Total Sales
2 in Penfield
$156,000 Price Range
John McEntee
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 601-2610
64 Total Sales
8 in Penfield
$360K - $727K Price Range
Anthony Scorsone
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 627-0517
410 Total Sales
8 in Penfield
$256K - $405K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Yaworski John R | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $205,900 | $67,500 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $205,900 | $67,500 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $205,900 | $67,500 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $205,900 | $67,500 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,900 | $40,400 | $110,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.