2001 Hedgewood Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Hedgewood Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $410,494, approximately $124 per square foot. 2001 Hedgewood Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,921 | $127,945 | $25,661 | $102,284 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $121,473 | $24,363 | $97,110 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $96,754 | $19,406 | $77,348 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $89,243 | $17,900 | $71,343 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $85,811 | $17,212 | $68,599 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $85,811 | $17,212 | $68,599 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $84,794 | $17,008 | $67,786 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $86,085 | $17,267 | $68,818 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $89,207 | $17,893 | $71,314 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $88,027 | $17,656 | $70,371 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $86,667 | $17,656 | $69,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,148 | $17,142 | $77,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map