2001 Jones Ave Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $98,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Jones Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $86,511, approximately $66 per square foot. 2001 Jones Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $6,800 | $600 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $357 | $6,800 | $600 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $357 | $6,110 | $600 | $5,510 |
| 2022 | $308 | $6,110 | $600 | $5,510 |
| 2021 | $308 | $6,110 | $600 | $5,510 |
| 2020 | $308 | $6,110 | $600 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $320 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $297 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map