Estimated Value: $112,547 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Kris Dr, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $137,387, approximately $85 per square foot. 2001 Kris Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Robert D
Bought by
Bennett Cathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Bought by
Melton and Bennett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Cathryn E | -- | -- | |
| Melton | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $14,370 | $1,500 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $235 | $14,370 | $1,500 | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $310 | $14,370 | $1,500 | $12,870 |
| 2022 | $360 | $14,370 | $1,500 | $12,870 |
| 2021 | $360 | $14,370 | $1,500 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $360 | $13,630 | $1,500 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $360 | $13,630 | $1,500 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $385 | $13,630 | $1,500 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $385 | $13,630 | $1,500 | $12,130 |
| 2016 | $385 | $13,630 | $1,500 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $374 | $13,440 | $1,200 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,008 | $1,200 | $11,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,650 | $1,200 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map