2001 La Pine Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Estimated Value: $97,854 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 La Pine Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $130,964, approximately $113 per square foot. 2001 La Pine Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Gwendolyn Moss and Moss Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Moss Gwendolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Gwendolyn D | $51,500 | Nations Title Of Louisiana |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moss Gwendolyn D | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $10,120 | $2,000 | $8,120 |
| 2024 | $653 | $9,520 | $2,000 | $7,520 |
| 2023 | $615 | $4,690 | $1,000 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $219 | $4,490 | $1,000 | $3,490 |
| 2021 | $197 | $4,160 | $800 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $185 | $3,960 | $600 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $176 | $3,790 | $600 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $176 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $278 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map