2001 Lake Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Lake Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $399,458, approximately $306 per square foot. 2001 Lake Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including EAGLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gallinger Homes Inc
Bought by
Hazlett Robin L and Hazlett Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,016
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Craig Porter Development Llc
Bought by
Gallinger Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlett Robin L | -- | Thomson Title Corporation | |
| Gallinger Homes Inc | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazlett Robin L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallinger Homes Inc | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $60,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $53,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $53,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $46,398 | $6,460 | $39,938 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $42,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $41,705 | $6,460 | $35,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map