2001 Lucia Ln Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $124,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Lucia Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $98,769, approximately $55 per square foot. 2001 Lucia Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Randle Yshanda Counts
Bought by
Randle Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Bought by
Randle Dwayne P and Randle Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Morris Ronald D and Morris Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Randle Dwayne P | -- | -- | |
| Morris Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $17,770 | $700 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $499 | $17,770 | $700 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $528 | $17,770 | $700 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $452 | $13,490 | $1,200 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $452 | $13,490 | $1,200 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $452 | $13,490 | $1,200 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $452 | $13,490 | $1,200 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $466 | $13,490 | $1,200 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $427 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $427 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $389 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map