2001 N 8th Ave Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $97,568 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 N 8th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $156,642, approximately $233 per square foot. 2001 N 8th Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Sacred Heart Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Ruth Stegall Gladys
Bought by
Stegall Gladys Ruth and Stegall Rosevelest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegall Gladys Ruth | $100 | -- | |
| Stegall Gladys Ruth | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $29,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $88 | $28,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $88 | $28,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $74 | $27,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $26,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $51 | $26,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $41 | $25,549 | $0 | $0 |