NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2001 N B St Pensacola, FL 32501

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $196,596

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2025

Last sale price $95,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $680 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ** Calling All INVESTORS! ** This North Hill property is bursting with potential and ready for your finishing touch. Packed with character, it features original 1948 wood throughout the home, including the floors, walls, and ceilings, offering a timeless and warm aesthetic. The current owner began renovations, including removing walls downstairs to create a more open and spacious layout. Most of the original flooring has been carefully stored and is ready for reinstallation after renovations. Significant updates have already been completed, including a new roof in 2024 as well as the HVAC unit. The hot water heater and appliances are approximately three years old, adding even more value to this investment. This is a CASH-ONLY SALE due to the remaining renovations, but the potential to create something truly remarkable makes this a rare opportunity near downtown Pensacola. Schedule your showing today through ShowingTime or contact us directly — this property won’t last long! (Note: There will be estate sales on the property through February and March.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHERISH PEREIRA

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST Listed on: 01/16/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

Co-Listed By

Damiandro Pereira

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Anne Clark

Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Inside Utility
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N 70 FT OF E 50 FT OF LT 22 BL

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: N 70 FT OF E 50 FT OF LT 22 BL
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Electric: Aluminum Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWR001
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-471-5000
  • Subdivision Name: North Hill
  • Directions: From N Davis Hwy/FL-291. Turn right onto Brent Ln. Turn left to take the I-110 S ramp past Bellamy Ave. Merge onto I-110 S. Take the Maxwell St exit, EXIT 3, toward Jordan St. Then Merge onto N Hayne St. Take the 1st right onto E Maxwell St. which becomes W Jordan St. Then Turn left onto N B St. 2001 N B St is on the right.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards
  • Living Area: 960

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Leigh Anne Clark
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-20.83%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$121,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.02%
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,084
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$106,065

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-14.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy George Thomas and Kennedy George T
Bought by
Floyd Troy V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Flooring And Tile Llc $95,000 Surety Land & Title
Morgan Lindsey $60,000 Allure Title Company
Floyd Troy V $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Flooring And Tile Llc $175,500
Previous Owner Floyd Troy V $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Sold $95,000 -9.5% $99 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $105,000 -9.4% $109 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $115,900 -3.4% $121 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $120,000 +100.0% $125 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Sold $60,000 -14.2% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2019 05/04/19 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $411 $85,972 $13,650 $72,322
2024 $411 $55,666 -- --
2023 $411 $54,045 $0 $0
2022 $406 $52,471 $0 $0
2021 $408 $50,943 $0 $0
2020 $399 $50,240 $0 $0
2019 $806 $49,559 $0 $0
2018 $883 $54,012 $0 $0
2017 $836 $49,595 $0 $0
2016 $815 $48,841 $0 $0
2015 $753 $46,547 $0 $0
2014 $705 $44,774 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 657692

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 18-2S-30-3101-022-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.