2001 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $608,899, approximately $321 per square foot. 2001 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Berger Larry James and Berger Lars J
Bought by
Cappola Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,294
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Eddy Ryan and Eddy Lindsay
Bought by
Berger Lars J and Cappola Alicia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Eddy Ryan
Bought by
Eddy Ryan and Jorgensen Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Eddy Ryan
Bought by
Eddy Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappola Alicia D | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berger Lars J | $193,000 | Stewart | |
| Eddy Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Eddy Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappola Alicia D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Lars J | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $550,500 | $330,000 | $220,500 |
| 2025 | $4,483 | $540,000 | $330,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $522,000 | $312,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $597,800 | $337,000 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $454,900 | $233,000 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $367,300 | $170,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $359,000 | $165,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $322,700 | $149,000 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $311,600 | $117,000 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $291,200 | $104,000 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $251,400 | $91,000 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $3,024 | $216,300 | $78,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map