$885,000

2001 Oceanview Dr Seabrook, TX 77586

Estimated payment $5,717/month

Total Views 10,714
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Bay Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Loft

About This Home

2001 Oceanview is a 2,963 S/F, 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath coastal style home constructed on driven pilings that offers a canal frontage location & views of Clear Lake. 2nd & 3rd level balconies overlook the water. Triple ground level garage doors offer direct access to the concrete patio & large backyard. An expanded driveway, with room for multiple vehicles, leads to triple garage doors that provide access to the 6-car garage. An interior elevator provides access from the garage to living level 1. Space to accommodate an exterior lift to all 3 levels is in place. Features inc.: Island kitchen w/quartz counter tops w/subway tile B/S, undermount S/S sink, B/I microwave, wine fridge, 5-burner gas cook-top, 42" cabinetry w/soft close drawers & doors & pots & pan drawers. Waterview from kitchen, family, dining, game room & primary B/R. French doors to balcony. Primary has split vanities, U/M sinks, sep. shower w/frameless glass & W/I closet. Vinyl plank floors. F/B 2 has jetted tub & sep shower.

Listing Agent

Faron Daigle

Faron Daigle Realty License #0465072 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 20,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x225
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Side Yard

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Single Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

  • Wildwood Sec 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,960

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4625
  • Lot Size: 72x225
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wildwood Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:091-039-001-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Loft, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2684.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Loft, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Views, Waterfront, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Other, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11960.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,582 $580,000 $196,692 $383,308
2024 $6,582 $580,000 $196,692 $383,308
2023 $6,582 $576,692 $476 $576,216
2022 $12,264 $576,692 $196,692 $380,000
2021 $12,646 $552,106 $172,106 $380,000
2020 $10,802 $435,800 $172,106 $263,694
2019 $3,617 $139,792 $139,692 $100
2018 $1,603 $172,106 $172,106 $0
2017 $4,475 $172,106 $172,106 $0
2016 $3,713 $142,781 $142,781 $0
2015 $2,729 $142,781 $142,781 $0
2014 $2,729 $101,987 $101,987 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $885,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Tradition Title Co
Trustee Deed $142,556 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $119,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Faron Daigle

Faron Daigle Realty

(281) 984-0320

Section Image

With the ever-changing real estate market, it can be a challenge to make the right decisions relating to buying or selling real estate. By utilizing the latest technology available in today's real estate industry, I strive to provide my clients with the most up-to-date and accurate information to make the process as easy, informative, and enjoyable as possible. In practice since 1998, and working predominantly by referral, I bring 27+ years of experience to the process of helping my clients. I