2001 Park Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Reservoir Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,998
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217. 2001 Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,647 | $755,400 | $183,000 | $572,400 |
| 2024 | $15,647 | $724,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $693,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,647 | $663,000 | $183,000 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $15,416 | $653,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $643,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,744 | $633,700 | $183,000 | $450,700 |
| 2018 | $14,744 | $624,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,532 | $615,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $606,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $597,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $588,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map