2001 Porterfield Rd Rossiter, PA 15772
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $313,334
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Porterfield Rd, Rossiter, PA 15772 and is currently estimated at $215,445, approximately $160 per square foot. 2001 Porterfield Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Punxsutawney Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Terry A and Pierce Judy A
Bought by
Pierce Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Terry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $17,822 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $17,229 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,600 | $107,300 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map